Chansung’s a Bad Guy

Oooh, but he looks soooo good. Check out the screen captures below from Korean singer Joo’s video for “Bad Guy” in which 2PM’s maknae Hwang Chansang portrays her ex-love interest. The song’s not bad either. Happy Friday!

Side note: Joo knocked that homewreckin’ chick the eff out! But let this be a lesson to us ladies: never fight over a guy like this, no matter how fine he is!

6 thoughts on “Chansung’s a Bad Guy

  1. Dang it! I hate the fact that I can’t watch videos on my phone even tho I have Youtube access. Chansung is nice looking guy. LOL! I just thought of his baby picture. I can’t remember the name of the show, but I think it was HaHa and MC Mong invaded their dorms posing as their mothers. Chansung was a BIG baby. Too cute!

    • Ok. I figured out why I couldn’t watch them and fixed it. YAY! That song and video was good. The bubble gun use was really interesting. I need to find a translation to see what she’s sorry about.

  2. I remember the first time I saw Chansung, he was on a dating game show on the KBS World channel on TV, several years ago. I had no idea what his name was, didn’t know he was an idol, and had not become familiar with 2PM yet. What I did know was that he was frickin’ s-p-e-c-i-a-l, with that long hair in a top knot and those long @ss legs for days. WOW.

    Dude was bangin’. He still is! Rarrrrrr.

  3. i really loved his hair when it was long but now i’m enjoying studying his face without it….as nicole mentioned, his eyes are amazing…so intense…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s